SENATE DOCKET, NO. 2325        FILED ON: 2/19/2021
[…] housing under section 1 of chapter 40T or (3) entities primarily serving such persons shall receive credits equal to the excess kilowatt-hours by time of use billing period, if applicable, multiplied by the sum of the distribution company's: (i) default service kilowatt-hour charge in the ISO-NE load zone where the customer is located; (ii) distribution kilowatt-hour charge; (iii) transmission kilowatt-hour charge; and (iv) transition kilowatt-hour charge; provided, however, that this shall not include the demand side management and renewable energy kilowatt-hour charges set forth in sections 19 and 20 of chapter 25.

SECTION 35. Said section 139 of said chapter 164, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out in subsection (f) the following words:- "The aggregate net metering capacity of facilities that are not net metering facilities of a municipality or other governmental entity shall not exceed 7 per cent of the distribution company's peak load. The aggregate net metering capacity of net metering facilities of a municipality or other governmental entity shall not exceed 8 per cent of the distribution company's peak load."

SECTION 36. Chapter 25A of the General Laws is hereby amended by inserting after section 11I the following section:-