SENATE DOCKET, NO. 2325        FILED ON: 2/19/2021
[…] “Publicly-assisted housing”, as defined in section 1 of chapter 40T.

SECTION 29. Section 139 of chapter 164 of the General Laws, as appearing in the 2018 Official Edition, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 62 and 63, the words “and that are located in the same ISO-NE load zone to” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- , “regardless of which ISO-NE load zone the customers are located in, to.”

SECTION 30. Said section 139, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by inserting after the word “charges”, in line 85, the second time it appears, the following words:- “, including demand charges as part of a monthly minimum reliability contribution except as authorized under subsection (j).”

SECTION 31. Said section 139 of said chapter 164, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out subsection (f) of said section 139 and inserting in place thereof the following subsection:-

(f) No aggregate net metering cap shall apply to a solar net metering facility.