SENATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  No. 2819
[…] Each rolling 5-year plan shall report on the progress in meeting the requirements under said section 6A of said chapter 448 including, but not limited to, the number of zero-emission passenger buses operated, the number of non-zero emission passenger buses operated, barriers to increased numbers of zero-emission passenger buses, if any, and recommended legislative or regulatory action needed to address barriers or otherwise promote compliance.

SECTION 35.  Section 139 of chapter 164 of the General Laws is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 141 to 143, inclusive, as so appearing, the words “(1) equal to or less than 10 kilowatts on a single-phase circuit or (2) 25 kilowatts on a 3-phase circuit” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- equal to or less than 25 kilowatts.

SECTION 36.  Said section 139 of said chapter 164 is hereby further amended by inserting after subsection (i), as amended by section 85 of chapter 8 of the acts of 2021, the following subsection:-