SENATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  No. 2842
[…] SECTION 5. Said section 8 of said chapter 23J, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by inserting after the word “section”, in line 20, the following words:- , public elementary and secondary schools.

SECTION 6. Section 9 of said chapter 23J is hereby amended by striking out, in line 55, as so appearing, the words “and (vi)” and inserting in place thereof following words:- “(vi) the achievement of the greenhouse gas reduction limits and sublimits established in chapter 21N; (vii) the facilitation of clean energy supply chain opportunities; and (viii).

SECTION 7.  Said section 9 of said chapter 23J is hereby further amended by striking out, in line 118, as so appearing, the words “biomass thermal and” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- including networked geothermal and deep geothermal energy, and.