SECTION 2.
[…] SECTION 59. Section 8 of said chapter 40R, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 7 and 11, each time they appear, the words “or starter home zoning district”.
SECTION 60. Section 9 of said chapter 40R, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in line 2, lines 16 and 17 and line 20, each time they appear, the words:- or starter home zoning district.
SECTION 61. Said section 9 of said chapter 40R, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in lines 24 to 26, inclusive, the words “and a one-time production bonus payment to each city or town with an approved starter home zoning district”.
SECTION 62. Said section 9 `of said chapter 40R, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in lines 27 to 29, inclusive, the words “and $3,000 for each housing unit of new construction created in the starter home zoning district”.
SECTION 63. Said section 9 of said chapter 40R, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in line 38, the words “or starter home zoning districts”.