SENATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  No. 3087
[…] SECTION 12. Said section 131 of said chapter 140, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in line 225, the word “may” and inserting in place thereof the following word:- shall.

SECTION 13. Said section 131 of said chapter 140, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in lines 239 and 240 the words “, suspension or restriction placed on” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- or suspension of.

SECTION 14. Said section 131 of said chapter 140, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in lines 244 to 246, inclusive, the words “or, in the case of a restriction, any time after a restriction is placed on the license pursuant to this section”.

SECTION 15. Said section 131 of said chapter 140, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in line 250, the words “, revoking or restricting” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- or revoking.

SECTION 16. Said section 131 of said chapter 140, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in lines 253 and 254 the words “or may order the licensing authority to remove certain restrictions placed on the license”.