The determination of the director shall be filed with the department and notice of the determination shall, at the same time, be mailed and emailed to each person known by the department to be an interested person, at the last address on file with the department. If no appeal is filed with the director within 10 business days after the date of the filing and notice, the determination shall become final.
SECTION 21. Said subsection (c) of said section 11U of said chapter 23, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in lines 22 and 23, the words “deputy director may, within the time allowed, appeal to the director, who” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- director may, within the time allowed, appeal to the department, which