HOUSE DOCKET, NO. 1478        FILED ON: 1/18/2023
[…] SECTION 2. Section 17G of said chapter 147, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in line 4, the words “five days and to forty hours” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- 4 days and to 32 hours.

SECTION 3. Section 30A of chapter 149 of the General Laws, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in line 3, the word “five” and inserting in place thereof the following figure:- 4.

SECTION 4. Said section 30A of said chapter 149, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in lines 5 and 6, the words “thirty-seven and one half hours, except in the case of part-time employment, nor more than forty hours” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- 29 ½ hours, except in the case of part-time employment, nor more than 32 hours.