HOUSE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . No. 4653
[…] For the committee,
Michael J. Rodrigues
FILED ON: 5/17/2024
HOUSE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . No. 4653
House bill No. 4643, as amended and passed to be engrossed by the House. May 16, 2024. |
The Commonwealth of Massachusetts
_______________
In the One Hundred and Ninety-Third General Court
(2023-2024)
_______________
An Act enhancing the market review process.
Be it enacted by the Senate and House of Representatives in General Court assembled, and by the authority of the same, as follows:
SECTION 1. Section 16 of chapter 6A of the General Laws, as appearing in the 2022 Official Edition, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 24 to 26, inclusive, the words “, the division of medical assistance and the Betsy Lehman center for patient safety and medical error reduction” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- and the division of medical assistance.