SECTION 2.
[…] (c) If a municipality offers tax increment financing or special tax assessment to the owner or controlling business of a certified project, or to the owner of a facility where a certified project is located, the municipality shall notify the EACC by submitting a fully executed copy of the adopted local incentive agreement and any amendments thereto.
SECTION 27. Section 3F of said chapter 23A, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 1 to 2, the words “Not later than 2 years after the initial certification of a project by the EACC, and annually thereafter, the” and inserting in place thereof the following word:- The.
SECTION 28. Said section 3F of said chapter 23A, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in line 37, the words “with job creation requirements”.