SECTION 2.
[…] Said commission shall be subject to section 5D of chapter 29 and subsection (f) of section 6B of chapter 29.
(c) The commission shall annually submit a finance plan to the secretary of administration and finance, the chairs of the house and senate committees on ways and means and the chairs of the joint committee on economic development and emerging technologies. Said finance plan shall include, but not be limited to, activities related to the State Athletic Commission Fund and the Boxers’ Fund established pursuant to section 2AAAA½.”
SECTION 91. Chapter 29 of the General Laws, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by inserting after section 2AAAA the following new section:-
“Section 2AAAA½. Boxers’ Fund
There shall be established and set up on the books of the commonwealth a separate fund to be known as the Boxers’ Fund.