SECTION 2.
[…] SECTION 139. Section 38MM of said chapter 63, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in line 28, the word “its” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- the owner’s.
SECTION 140. Said section 38MM of said chapter 63, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in lines 47 to 48, the words “owner’s capital investment” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- total leasable square footage of.
SECTION 141. Said section 38MM of said chapter 63, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in lines 48 to 50, inclusive, the words “employ, in the aggregate with other tenants at the offshore wind facility, not less than 200” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- employ not less than 50.
SECTION 142. Said chapter 63 is hereby further amended by inserting after section 38MM, the following 5 sections:-