SECTION 2.
[…] SECTION 163. Section 85W of chapter 231 of the General Laws, as so appearing, is hereby amended by inserting after the word “compensation”, in line 2, the following words:- in excess of $500 per year.
SECTION 164. Section 9 of chapter 265 of the General Laws, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking the words “sections thirty-two to fifty, inclusive, of chapter one hundred and forty-seven” and inserting in place thereof the following:- “sections 4 to 23, inclusive, of chapter 23O”.
SECTION 165. Section 10 of said chapter 265, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking the words “sections thirty-two to fifty, inclusive, of chapter one hundred and forty-seven” and inserting in place thereof the following:- “sections 4 to 23, inclusive, of chapter 23O”.