“SECTION 1. Chapter 21A of the General Laws is hereby amended by adding the following 2 sections:-
[…] The energy facilities siting board shall cause an attested copy of its order, with the certificate of its clerk endorsed thereon that the order was adopted after due notice and a public hearing, to be forwarded to the city or town clerk, who shall record the same and furnish attested copies thereof. The company in whose favor the order is made shall pay for such record and attested copies the fees provided by clauses 31 and 32, respectively, of section 34 of chapter 262.
SECTION 59. Section 3A of chapter 185 of the General Laws, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 35 to 37, inclusive, the words “either 25 or more dwelling units or the construction or alteration of 25,000 square feet or more of gross floor area or both” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- at least 1 of the following: (1) not less than 25 dwelling units; (2) the construction or alteration of not less than 25,000 square feet of gross floor area; (3) the construction or alteration of a Class I renewable energy generating source, as