HOUSE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  No. 4910
[…] SECTION 6. Section 8 of said chapter 6D, as so appearing, is hereby amended by inserting after the word “organization”, in lines 6 and 7, the following words:- , pharmacy benefit manager, pharmaceutical manufacturing company.

SECTION 7. Said section 8 of said chapter 6D, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by inserting after the word “organizations”, in line 15, the following words:- , pharmacy benefit managers, pharmaceutical manufacturing companies.

SECTION 8. Said section 8 of said chapter 6D, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in lines 33 and 34, the words “and (xi) any witness identified by the attorney general or the center” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- (xi) not less than 2 representatives of the pharmacy benefit management industry; (xii) not less than 3 representatives of pharmaceutical manufacturing companies, 1 of whom shall be a representative of a publicly traded company that