HOUSE DOCKET, NO. 4607 FILED ON: 10/4/2023
[…] SECTION 104. Said section 10E of said chapter 269, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in line 6, the words “, rifles shotguns, machines guns, or any combination thereof”.
SECTION 105. Section 10F of said chapter 269 of the General Laws, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in lines 3 and 31, each time it appears, the word “weapon” and inserting in place thereof, in each instance, the following word:- firearm.
SECTION 106. Section 10H of said chapter 269 of the General Laws, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 2 to 3, inclusive, the phrase “section 131 or 131F of chapter 140, carries on his person or has under his control” and inserting in place thereof the following phrase:- section 124 or 124B of chapter 140, carries on their person or has under their control.