HOUSE DOCKET, NO. 4607 FILED ON: 10/4/2023
[…] SECTION 13. Said section 35 of said chapter 123, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in line 122, the words “rifle or shotgun” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- as defined in section 121 of chapter 140.
SECTION 14. Section 36C of said chapter 123 of the General Laws, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 8 to 9, inclusive, the words “firearm identification card pursuant to section 129B of chapter 140 or a license to carry pursuant to sections 131 and 131F” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- firearms license or permit pursuant to sections 124 to 125B, inclusive,.