SECTION 1. Chapter 118E of the General Laws, as appearing in the 2014 Official 2 Edition, is hereby amended by inserting after Section 10L the following: -
[…] SECTION 9. Section 9 of said chapter 94C, as so appearing, is hereby amended by inserting in paragraph (a), after the words “certified nurse midwife as provided in section 80C of said chapter 112” the following words:- , licensed midwife as limited by subsection (j) of said section 7 and section 279 of said chapter 112.