SENATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  No. 2504
[…] SECTION 11. Section 3 of chapter 62 of the General Laws is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 146 to 149, inclusive, as so appearing, the words “wagering transactions, that were incurred at a gaming establishment licensed in accordance with chapter 23K or at any racing meeting licensee or simulcasting licensee, only to the extent of the gains from such transactions” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- sports wagers that were incurred through a sports wagering operator licensed under chapter 23N or from wagering transactions that were incurred at a gaming establishment licensed under chapter 23K or at any racing meeting licensee or