SENATE DOCKET, NO. 2962        FILED ON: 1/22/2024
[…] SECTION 9. Said section 5 of said chapter 30B, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in lines 37 to 39, the words “on the COMMBUYS system administered by the operational services division” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- through additional means reasonably calculated to notify the public of the opportunity.

SECTION 10. Said section 5 of said chapter 30B, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in lines 40 and 41, the words “$50,000, or, for a municipal or regional school district, more than”.

SECTION 11. Section 6 of said chapter 30B, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 2 and 3, the words “$50,000, or, a municipal or regional school district, more than $100,000” and inserting in place thereof the following figure:- $100,000.