FILED ON: 2/6/2024
[…] SECTION 10. Chapter 147 of the General Laws, as so appearing, is hereby amended by repealing sections 32 to 51, inclusive.

SECTION 11. Section 9 of chapter 265 of the General Laws, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking the words “sections thirty-two to fifty, inclusive, of chapter one hundred and forty-seven” and inserting in place thereof the following:- “sections 4 to 23, inclusive, of chapter 23O”.

SECTION 12. Section 10 of said chapter 265, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking the words “sections thirty-two to fifty, inclusive, of chapter one hundred and forty-seven” and inserting in place thereof the following:- “sections 4 to 23, inclusive, of chapter 23O”.