SECTION 1. Chapter 15A of the General Laws is hereby amended by inserting after section 19E the following 2 sections:-
[…] SECTION 3. Said section 1A of said chapter 15D, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in lines 98 to 100, inclusive, the words “, but the number of children under the age of 16 in a large family child care home shall not exceed 10, including participating children living in the residence”.
SECTION 4. The second paragraph of section 2 of said chapter 15D, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out clause (e) and inserting in place thereof the following clause:-