SENATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  No. 2734
[…] SECTION 9. Section 9 of said chapter 94C, as so appearing, is hereby amended by inserting in paragraph (a), after the words “certified nurse midwife as provided in section 80C of said chapter 112” the following words:- , licensed midwife as limited by subsection (j) of said section 7 and section 290 of said chapter 112.