SECTION 98. Said section 7 of said chapter 115, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in line 17 and 20, the word “his” and inserting in place thereof, in each instance, the following words:- the person’s.
SECTION 99. Section 8 of said chapter 115, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in line 23, the words “widow, or widower” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- widowed person.
SECTION 100. Section 9 of said chapter 115, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in line 3, the words “, as defined in clause Forty-third of section seven of chapter four,”.
SECTION 101. Said chapter 115 is hereby amended by inserting after section 9 the following section:-