SECTION 2. Chapter 6 of the General Laws is hereby amended by inserting after section 15ZZZZZZ the following 2 sections:-
[…] SECTION 46. Said section 1 of said chapter 115, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in lines 54 and 55, the words “as defined in clause Forty-third of section seven of chapter four,”.
SECTION 47. Section 2 of said chapter 115, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 1 and 2, the words “as defined in clause Forty-third of section seven of chapter four”.