SECTION 2. Chapter 6 of the General Laws is hereby amended by inserting after section 15ZZZZZZ the following 2 sections:-
[…] SECTION 129. Section 12 of said chapter 115A, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in line 1, the word “department” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- executive office.
SECTION 130. Said section 12 of said chapter 115A, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in line 22, the words “department of veterans” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- executive office of veterans’.
SECTION 131. Section 3 of chapter 115B of the General Laws, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in line 16 to 18, inclusive, the words “home in the city of Chelsea; and the chair of the board of trustees of the veterans’ home in the city of Holyoke” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- homes.