SENATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  No. 2827
[…] SECTION 10. Said section 5 of said chapter 30B, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in lines 40 and 41, the words “$50,000, or, for a municipal or regional school district, more than”.

SECTION 11. Section 5 of said chapter 30B, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 64 to 66, inclusive, as so appearing, the words “the provisions of section eleven A 1/2 of chapter thirty A, section nine G of chapter thirty-four or section twenty-three B of chapter thirty-nine” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- sections 18 to 25, inclusive, of chapter 30A.

SECTION 12. Section 6 of said chapter 30B, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 2 and 3, the words “$50,000, or, a municipal or regional school district, more than $100,000” and inserting in place thereof the following figure:- $100,000.