SECTION 2.
[…] SECTION 22. Section 3D of said chapter 23A, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 4 and 5, the words “awarded and the schedule on which those credits may be claimed” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- awarded, the schedule on which those credits may be claimed and the extent to which the credits are refundable.
SECTION 23. Said section 3D of said chapter 23A, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in lines 25 to 29, inclusive, the words “and (vii) commitments, if any, made by the controlling business to use Massachusetts firms, suppliers and vendors or to retain women or minority-owned businesses during the construction of the certified project” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- (vii) commitments, if any, made by the controlling business to use Massachusetts firms, suppliers and vendors or to retain women or minority-owned businesses during the construction of the certified project; and (viii) the commitments, if any,