SECTION 3. Section 16N of said chapter 6A is hereby repealed.
[…] SECTION 1. Section 16 of chapter 6A of the General Laws, as appearing in the 2022 Official Edition, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 24 to 26, inclusive, the words “, the division of medical assistance and the Betsy Lehman center for patient safety and medical error reduction” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- and the division of medical assistance.