SENATE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . No. 2974
[…] Amounts credited to the fund shall be expended, without further appropriation, to advance recreational, educational and conservation interests, including, but not limited to, the construction and maintenance of facilities and infrastructure improvements for the area within the Middlesex Fells Reservation.
The unexpended balance in the fund at the end of a fiscal year shall remain available for expenditure in subsequent fiscal years and shall not revert to the General Fund. No expenditure made from the fund shall cause the fund to be in deficit at any point.
SECTION 27. Section 51¾ of chapter 111 of the General Laws, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 15 and 16, the words “(vi) licensed physician assistant who practices in the field of psychiatry (vii) licensed psychiatric clinical nurse specialist” and inserting in place thereof the following words:-
“(vi) licensed physician assistant who practices in the field of psychiatry; (vii) licensed psychiatric nurse mental health clinical specialist; (viii) a licensed psychiatric mental health nurse practitioner”.