Bill H.4744
[…] SECTION 73. Subsection (f) of section 139 of said chapter 164, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out the third sentence.              

SECTION 74. Subsection (i) of said section 139 of said chapter 164, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 137 to 138, inclusive, and lines 145 to 147, inclusive, each time they appear, the words “that are not net metering facilities of a municipality or other governmental entity under subsection (f)”.

SECTION 75. Said section 139 of said chapter 164, as so appearing, is hereby amended by adding the following subsection:- 

(m) A supply rate net metering facility shall generate supply rate net metering credits.