Bill H.4744
[…] Any information regarding competitive supply that the department makes available to the public shall be presented only in aggregated or anonymized form and shall not include supplier‑specific pricing, offers, or terms. Supplier‑submitted pricing and other commercially‑sensitive information shall be treated as confidential and used solely for regulatory oversight and market monitoring. Notwithstanding any general or special law to the contrary, nothing in this Section shall be construed to apply to an entity organizing or administering a program pursuant to section 137 of chapter 164.

SECTION 16. Section 11F of said chapter 25A, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 18 to 220, the words “(5) an additional 3 per cent of sales each year thereafter until December 31, 2029; and (6)” and inserting in place thereof the following words:-               (5) an additional 1 per cent of sales each year thereafter until December 31, 2032; (6) an additional 3 per cent of sales each year thereafter until December 31, 2037; and (7)