Bill H.4757
[…] SECTION 4. (a) The twelfth paragraph of Section 9 of chapter 40A, as so appearing, is hereby amended by deleting the words “a two-thirds vote of boards with more than five members, a vote of at least four members of a five member board, and a unanimous vote of a three member board” and inserting in place thereof the following words:-  the concurring vote of a majority of the members then in office.

(b)  The fourth paragraph of Section 15 of chapter 40A, as so appearing, is hereby amended by deleting the words “all members of the board of appeals consisting of three members, and a concurring vote of four members of a board consisting of five members” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- the concurring vote of a majority of the members of the board of appeals then in office.

SECTION 5. All cities and towns in the commonwealth shall determine their calculable developable land by December 1st, 2026.