SECTION 3. Said section 1 of said chapter 55, as so app
[…] The address information suppressed must remain available on the report maintained in the director’s office but shall not be available as a public record.
SECTION 43. Section 18C of said chapter 55, as so appearing, is hereby amended by deleting Paragraph (b)(viii) in its entirety.
SECTION 44. Section 18D of said chapter 55, as so appearing, is hereby amended by deleting the section in its entirety.
SECTION 45. Section 18E of said chapter 55, as so appearing, is hereby amended by deleting from (b) the numbers “$50” and inserting it its place the following: - $100.
SECTION 46. Said section 19 of chapter 55, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking from the first sentence in paragraph (a) the words “the treasurers of people's committees and political action committees that file with the director other than independent expenditure PACs” and inserting in its place the following: -
the treasurers of people's committees, political action committees and independent expenditure PACs that file with the director.