HOUSE DOCKET, NO. 3605 FILED ON: 1/17/2025
[…] “Child sexual abuse visual material”, visual material including, but not limited to, any photograph, film, video, picture or computer-generated image or picture depicting sexual conduct, sexual excitement, or a minor in a state of nudity or partial nudity that has been created, adapted, modified, mechanically or chemically reproduced or altered, including, but not limited to, through digitization, in a manner that would falsely appear to a reasonable person to be, or include, an authentic representation or depiction of a minor.
SECTION 4. The provisions of section 3 above also apply to Ch. 272 Sec. 29C, “Knowing purchase or possession of visual material of child depicted in sexual conduct; punishment.”
.