SENATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  No. 2828
[…] The provisions of this section shall be in addition to any existing requirements that a city or town may have for manufactured housing community owners seeking to change the use or discontinue their community.

SECTION 15. Subsection (9) of section 32L of said chapter 140, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out the words, in lines 178 - 179, “or that a change of use or discontinuance which requires no governmental approval will occur”