SENATE DOCKET, NO. 1202        FILED ON: 1/15/2025
[…] SECTION 16. Clause (ii) of said subsection (e) of said section 8 of said chapter 6D, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in line 58, “and any” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- , efforts to reduce health inequities experienced by priority populations, and any.

SECTION 17. Subsection (g) of said section 8 of said chapter 6D, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 93 to 96, “annual report concerning spending trends and underlying factors, along with any recommendations for strategies to increase the efficiency of the health care system” and inserting in place thereof the following words: annual report concerning: (1) spending trends and underlying factors (including estimates of the cost of inequity for the purpose of identifying the impact of health disparities on total costs of care); (2) any recommendations for strategies to