SENATE . . . . . . . . . . . . . No. 1800
[…] SECTION 39A. Section 98A of chapter 41 of the General Laws, as appearing in the 2010 Official Edition, is hereby amended by inserting after the word “to”, in lines 1 and 5, each time it appears, the following words:- issue a citation for a civil motor violation or.
SECTION 39B. Said section 98A of said chapter 41, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in line 6, the words “so arrested”.
SECTION 39C. Section 6 of chapter 44B of the General Laws, as appearing in section 79 of chapter 139 of the acts of 2012, is hereby amended by striking out the words “and not less than 10 per cent of the annual revenues for community housing” and inserting in placer thereof the following words:-, not less than 10 per cent of the annual revenues for community housing and in coastal communities that accept sections 3 to 7, inclusive, not more than 20 per cent for the preservation of public infrastructure through beach nourishment, dune