Budget Amendment ID: FY2014-S3-493
[…] SECTION ___. Section 24 (1)(c)(1) of chapter 90 of the General Laws, as appearing in the 2008 Official Edition, is hereby amended by replacing the words “preceding the date of the commission of the offense for which he has been convicted,” in line 5 with the following words:- “at any time,”.

 

SECTION ___. Section 24 (1)(c)(2) of chapter 90 of the General Laws, as appearing in the 2008 Official Edition, is hereby amended by replacing the words “preceding the date of the commission of the offense for which he has been convicted,” in line 4 with the following words:- “at any time,”.

 

SECTION ___. Section 24 (1)(c)(3) of chapter 90 of the General Laws, as appearing in the 2008 Official Edition, is hereby amended by replacing the words “preceding the date of the commission of the offense for which he has been convicted,” in line 4 with the following words:- “, at any time,”.

 

SECTION ___. Section 24 (1)(c)(3½) of chapter 90 of the General Laws, as appearing in the 2008 Official Edition, is hereby amended by replacing the words “preceding the date of the commission of the offense for which he has been convicted,” in line 4 with the following words:- “, at any time,”.

 

SECTION ___. Section 24 (1)(c)(3¾) of chapter 90 of the General Laws, as appearing in the 2008 Official Edition, is hereby amended by replacing the words “preceding the date of the commission of the offense for which he has been convicted,” in lines 4 and 5 with the following words:- “, at any time,”.