Budget Amendment ID: FY2015-S4-1-R1
[…] In the case of a single person or a married person filing a separate return or a head of household, the total amount deducted in such taxable year shall not exceed $2,500.  In the case of a married couple filing a joint return, the total amount deducted in such taxable year shall not exceed $5,000." 


Budget Amendment ID: FY2015-S4-39

OTH 39

Item Pricing

Ms. Donoghue moved that the proposed new text be amended moved that the bill be amended by inserting, after Section __, the following new Section:- “SECTION __.  Section 181 of Chapter 94 as appearing in the 2012 Official Edition, is hereby amended by adding after the second sentence in the first paragraph the following sentence:- “The provisions of this section shall not apply to off-premise, standard factory packaged meat, poultry or fish items where the weight and price are the same for each meat, poultry or fish item.”"


Budget Amendment ID: FY2015-S4-40

OTH 40

Harry McDonough Sailing Center

Ms.