Budget Amendment ID: FY2015-S4-1-R1
[…] by inserting after section 51 the following 2 sections:-

“SECTION 51A. Section 11 of chapter 64D of the General Laws, as so appearing, is hereby amended by inserting after the word “assessment”, in line 25, the following words:- , which shall include the county’s required maintenance of effort for the fiscal year plus an additional 10 per cent of the combined maintenance of effort for fiscal year 2010 to fiscal year 2014, inclusive.

SECTION 51B.  Said section 11 of said chapter 64D is hereby further amended by striking out the words “plus an additional 10 per cent of the combined maintenance of effort for fiscal year 2010 to fiscal year 2014, inclusive”, inserted by section 51A.”; and

by inserting after section 131 the following section:-

“SECTION 131A.  Section 51B shall take effect on July 1, 2024.”


Budget Amendment ID: FY2015-S4-35

OTH 35

Veterans Tax Abatements

Messrs.