SENATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   No. 2410
[…] SECTION 201.  Section 11 of said chapter 121C, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out the last sentence.

SECTION 202.  Said section 12 of said chapter 138, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in lines 79 to 81, inclusive, the words “, notwithstanding any limitation on the number of licenses the city or town is authorized to grant in section 17,” and inserting in place thereof the following words:-  pursuant to the municipal plan as required by section 17

SECTION 203.  Said section 12 of said chapter 138, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in lines 107 to 109, inclusive, the words “and irrespective of any limitation of number of licenses contained in section seventeen”.

SECTION 204.  The sixth paragraph of said section 12 of said chapter 138, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out the last sentence.