SENATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   No. 2410
[…] SECTION 196.  Section 27B of  said chapter 111, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in line 5, the words “vote of a town at a regular annual town meeting” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- a vote of the board of selectmen.

SECTION 197.  Said section 27B of said chapter 111, as so appearing, is hereby further  amended by striking out, in line 32, the words “at a town meeting” and inserting in place thereof the following:- by vote of the board of selectmen.

SECTION 198.  Section 22 of chapter 121B of the General Laws is hereby repealed.

SECTION 199.  Section 24 of said chapter 121B, as appearing in the 2014 Official Edition, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 9 to 12, inclusive, the words “, without first obtaining a finding of financial feasibility from the emergency finance board described in section twenty-two, or the commission authorized to succeed to the function of said board under said section,”.