Budget Amendment ID: FY2016-S3-104
[…] Budget Amendment ID: FY2016-S3-110

JUD 110

Prisoners' Legal Services

Messrs. Brownsberger, Eldridge and Barrett moved that the proposed new text be amended in section 2, in item 0321-2100, by striking out the figure “1,209,696” and inserting in place thereof the figure “1,374,683”.


Budget Amendment ID: FY2016-S3-111

JUD 111

Private Bar Counsel Rates

Mr. Brownsberger and Mrs. L'Italien moved that the proposed new text be amended by adding the following new sections:-

Section X. Subsection (a) of section 11 of chapter 211D of the General Laws, as appearing in the 2012 Official Edition, is hereby amended by striking out the words, “for district court cases and children in need of services cases the rate of compensation shall be $50 per hour; for children and family law cases, care and protection cases,” and inserting in place thereof the following:-