Budget Amendment ID: FY2017-S4-1009
[…] Budget Amendment ID: FY2017-S4-1106-R1
Redraft EPS 1106
Elevator Definition
Messrs. Humason, O'Connor and Fattman moved that the proposed new text be amended by inserting after section 41 the following 4 sections:-
“SECTION 41A. Said section 64 of said chapter 143 of the General Laws, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in lines 6 and 7, inclusive, the words “at intervals of not less than five years” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- “as necessary for acceptance following an installation, alteration or modernization that requires a permit by the board of elevator regulations”.