Budget Amendment ID: FY2017-S4-1
[…] in section 42, by striking out, in line 416, the words “in the operation of motor vehicles under section 32G of chapter 90” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- “under section 32G of chapter 90 in the operation of commercial motor vehicles as defined in section 1 of chapter 90F”; and

in section 55, by striking out, in line 563, the word “audit”; and

in section 56, by striking out, in line 570, the figure “1” and inserting in place thereof the following figure:- “31”; and

by inserting after section 76 the  following 2 sections:-