Amendment #6 to H3600

Massachusetts Cultural Council

Ms. Atkins of Concord moves to amend the bill in section 2, in item 0640-0300, by striking out the figures

“10,075,699” and inserting in place thereof the figures “16,000,000”.

 


Amendment #6 to H3600

Massachusetts Cultural Council

Representative:

Jonathan Hecht

Carmine L. Gentile

David T. Vieira

Mathew Muratore

Chris Walsh

Susan Williams Gifford

Diana DiZoglio

Kenneth I. Gordon

James M. Cantwell

James J. Dwyer

Smitty Pignatelli

Paul A. Schmid, III

Ann-Margaret Ferrante

Steven Ultrino

John W. Scibak

Lori A. Ehrlich

Jerald A. Parisella

Carole A. Fiola

Daniel M. Donahue

David Paul Linsky

Sarah K. Peake

Frank I. Smizik

Adrian Madaro

Sean Garballey

Bruce J. Ayers

Josh S. Cutler

Thomas P. Walsh

Ruth B. Balser

Brian M. Ashe

Thomas J. Calter

Robert M. Koczera

Angelo J. Puppolo, Jr.

Kay Khan

Kevin G. Honan

Elizabeth A. Poirier

Carolyn C. Dykema

Daniel Cahill

Denise Provost

Jay D. Livingstone

Louis L. Kafka

Brendan P. Crighton

Timothy R. Whelan

Colleen M. Garry

Aaron Vega

John H. Rogers

Jennifer E. Benson

Mary S. Keefe

Michael S. Day

Christine P. Barber

John J. Mahoney

Keiko M. Orrall

Mike Connolly

David M. Rogers

Hannah Kane

Paul McMurtry

Paul Brodeur

Antonio F. D. Cabral

Bradley H. Jones, Jr.

Tackey Chan

Carlos González

Jeffrey N. Roy

Solomon Goldstein-Rose

John J. Lawn, Jr.

Marjorie C. Decker

Byron Rushing

Denise C. Garlick

Jay R. Kaufman

Juana Matias

Thomas M. Stanley

Paul R. Heroux

James J. O'Day

William L. Crocker, Jr.

Gailanne M. Cariddi

Angelo L. D'Emilia

William C. Galvin

Bud Williams

John C. Velis

James M. Kelcourse

Elizabeth A. Malia

José F. Tosado

Thomas M. Petrolati

Jeffrey Sánchez

Paul Tucker

William M. Straus

Sheila C. Harrington

Dylan Fernandes

Theodore C. Speliotis

Aaron Michlewitz

Paul W. Mark

Kimberly N. Ferguson

Michael J. Moran

Steven S. Howitt

Peter V. Kocot

Chynah Tyler

Bradford R. Hill

Russell E. Holmes

Frank A. Moran

Daniel J. Ryan

Thomas A. Golden, Jr.

Claire D. Cronin

Kate Hogan

Evandro C. Carvalho

James R. Miceli

Daniel J. Hunt

Joan Meschino

James M. Murphy

Nick Collins

Natalie Higgins

Daniel Cullinane

Randy Hunt

James Arciero

Stephan Hay

Jack Lewis

David K. Muradian, Jr.

Gerard Cassidy