HOUSE  .   .   .   .   .   .   .  No. 4558
[…] SECTION 82.Section 100D of said chapter 130, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out the third paragraph.

SECTION 83.Said chapter 130 is hereby amended by striking out section 102, as so appearing, and inserting in place thereof the following section:-

“Section 102. No person shall harvest for sale or engage in the aquaculture of marine plants except in accordance with any regulations adopted by the director and subject to a permit or written approval issued by the director.”.

SECTION 84.Section 103 of said chapter 130 is hereby repealed.

SECTION 85.Subdivision (2) of section 2D of chapter 132A of the General Laws, as so appearing, is hereby amended by adding the following sentence:-

“The commissioner may also offer discounts or waive charges or fees for parking passes for veterans, as defined in section 6A of chapter 115.”.

SECTION 86. Section 14A of chapter 132B of the General Laws, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out subsections (a) and (b) and inserting in place thereof the following 2 subsections:-