HOUSE  .   .   .   .   .   .   .  No. 4558
[…] SECTION 68.Section 68 of said chapter 130, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out the second paragraph and inserting in place thereof the following paragraph:-

“No person shall, without the consent of the licensee or transferee, dig or take any shellfish or shells from any waters, flats or creeks described in any license granted under section 57, or corresponding provisions of earlier laws, during the continuance of such license or of any renewal thereof.”.

SECTION 69.Section 70 of said chapter 130, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out the seventh sentence.