HOUSE  .   .   .   .   .   .   .  No. 4011
[…] Upon receipt of the report, if such report certifies that the person no longer meets the definition of substantial financial hardship, the court shall hold a hearing, and shall revoke the waiver and impose either or both said fees if the court finds after said hearing that the person no longer meets the definition of substantial financial hardship.

SECTION 75.  Said section 87A of said chapter 276, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in lines 42 to 44, inclusive, the words “an undue hardship on said person or his family due to limited income, employment status, or any other factor” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- a substantial financial hardship for the person, the person’s immediate family or dependents.