SENATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  No. 2368
[…] SECTION 18. Said section 31H of said chapter 63, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in lines 114 to 117, inclusive, the words “; provided further, that no credit shall be authorized related to a project that receives state financial assistance authorized under section 7A of chapter 244 of the acts of 2002”.

SECTION 19. Section 38Q of said chapter 63, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in line 3, the figure “2018” and inserting in place thereof the following figure:- 2023.

SECTION 20. Said section 38Q of said chapter 63, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 6 and 7, the words “at the time the permanent solution or remedy operation status is achieved” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- in the taxable year in which the documentation of a permanent solution or remedy operation status was filed with the department of environmental protection.