Budget Amendment ID: FY2019-S4-1018
[…] “These agreements shall include a memorandum of understanding with the state police for the purpose of locating any offender who fails to complete registration requirements or any offender the board cannot classify due to an inability to meet notification standards.”

 


Budget Amendment ID: FY2019-S4-1068

EPS 1068

Elevator Fees

Mr. Moore moved that the proposed new text be amended by inserting after section _____ the following section:-

“SECTION XX. The second paragraph of Section 65 of Chapter 143, as appearing in the 2016 Official Edition, is hereby amended by striking out the second sentence and inserting in place thereof the following:- “The owner or the operator or an entity contracted for the maintenance of an elevator who fails to comply with this section shall be punished with a fine of $100 for each day that an elevator is in operation without a valid license.”

 

 


Budget Amendment ID: FY2019-S4-1068-R1

Redraft EPS 1068

Elevator Fees

Messrs. Moore and Timilty moved that the proposed new text be amended by inserting after section _____ the following section:-

“SECTION XX. The second paragraph of Section 65 of Chapter 143, as appearing in the 2016 Official Edition, is hereby amended by striking out the third sentence and inserting in place thereof the following:- “The owner or the operator or an entity contracted for the maintenance of an elevator who fails to comply with this section shall be punished with a fine of $100 for each day that an elevator is in operation without a valid certificate.”

 

 


Budget Amendment ID: FY2019-S4-1070

EPS 1070

First Responder Suicide Prevention

Messrs. Moore, Montigny, Feeney, Brady, Ross, Hinds, Eldridge and Tarr, Ms. L'Italien, Messrs. Fattman and deMacedo, Ms. Gobi, Messrs.