Amendment #53 to H5150
[…] SECTION 18. Said section 4 of said chapter 19C, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in line 38, the word “screener” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- commission staff.

SECTION 19. Said section 4 of said chapter 19C, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in line 40, the first time it appears, the word “and” and inserting in place thereof the following word:- or.

SECTION 20. Said section 4 of said chapter 19C, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in lines 40 to 42, inclusive, the words “and, upon completion of such evaluation and investigation, shall report the results of such evaluation and investigation to the commissioners who” and inserting in place thereof the following word: . Upon completion of such evaluation or investigation, the special investigative unit shall report the results of such evaluation or investigation to the commission that.