HOUSE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  No. 4871
[…] HOUSE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  No. 4871

 

 

The Commonwealth of Massachusetts

 

_______________

In the One Hundred and Ninety-First General Court
(2019-2020)

_______________

 

By striking out all after the enacting clause and inserting in place thereof the following:–
 

SECTION 1. Section 8 of chapter 6D of the General Laws, as appearing in the 2018 Official Edition, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 32 and 33, the words “and (xi) any witness identified by the attorney general or the center” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- (xi) the assistant secretary for MassHealth; and (xii) any witness identified by the attorney general or the center.