Budget Amendment ID: FY2023-S4-775
[…] Budget Amendment ID: FY2023-S4-848

OTH 848

Governing Committee of Massachusetts Auto Insurance Plan

Mr. Eldridge, Ms. DiZoglio, Messrs. Moore, Brady, Fattman, Velis and Crighton, Ms. Moran and Messrs. Finegold, Hinds and O'Connor moved that the proposed new text be amended by inserting after section 78 the following section:- 

SECTION XX. Section 113H of chapter 175 of the General Laws, as appearing in the 2020 Official Edition, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 98 to 102, the words:- “, 2 of whom shall be producers who are assigned risk producers who write private passenger automobile insurance exclusively through the Massachusetts automobile assigned risk plan pursuant to the provisions of the plan approved under this section”.


Budget Amendment ID: FY2023-S4-849

OTH 849

21st Century Jobskills Project Correction

Ms. DiZoglio moved that the proposed new text be amended by inserting after section __ the following section:-