HOUSE  .   .   .   .   .   .   .  No. 4661
[…] SECTION 35. Said section 1 of said chapter 115, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in lines 54 to 55, the words “as defined in clause Forty-third of section seven of chapter four,”.

SECTION 36. Section 2 of said chapter 115, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 1 to 2, the words “as defined in clause Forty-third of section seven of chapter four”.