HOUSE  .   .   .   .   .   .   .  No. 4661
[…] SECTION 92. Said section 7 of said chapter 115, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in line 17, the word “his” and inserting in place thereof the following word:- their.

SECTION 93. Section 8 of said chapter 115, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in line 23, the words “widow, or widower” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- widowed person.

SECTION 94. Section 9 of said chapter 115, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in line 3, the words “, as defined in clause Forty-third of section seven of chapter four,”.

SECTION 95. Said chapter 115is hereby amended by inserting after section 9 the following section:-