HOUSE  .   .   .   .   .   .   .  No. 4661
[…] The database, materials or other information shall be confidential and privileged, shall not be subject to chapter 66, or clause Twenty-sixth of section 7 of chapter 4 and shall not be subject to subpoena, discovery or introduction into evidence in any private civil action.

SECTION 108. Section 9 of chapter 115A of the General Laws, as appearing in the 2022 Official Edition, is hereby amended by striking out, in line 3, the words “home in the city of Chelsea” and inserting in place thereof the following word:- homes.

SECTION 109. Section 3 of chapter 115B of the General Laws, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in line 16, the words “home in the city of Chelsea; and the chair of the board of trustees of the veterans’ home in the city of Holyoke” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- veterans’ homes.