HOUSE  .   .   .   .   .   .   .  No. 4789
[…] SECTION 24. Said section 3D of said chapter 23A, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in lines 35 to 37, inclusive, the words “and (iii) limit or restrict the right of the controlling business to carry unused tax credits forward to subsequent tax years” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- (iii) limit or restrict the right of the controlling business to carry unused tax credits forward to subsequent tax years; and (iv) allow all or some portion of the credits to be refundable.