HOUSE  .   .   .   .   .   .   .  No. 4789
[…] All such fiber optic cables, wireless network equipment and other physical improvements designed, installed, maintained and operated pursuant to such procurement shall be considered supplies.

SECTION 79. Section 59 of chapter 40 of the General Laws, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 5 and 6, the words “and pursuant to regulations issued by the economic assistance coordinating council established under section 3B of chapter 23A,”.

SECTION 80. Said section 59 of said chapter 40, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out clause (i) and inserting in place thereof the following clause:- (i) includes a description of the parcels to be included in the agreement;.