HOUSE  .   .   .   .   .   .   .  No. 4789
[…] SECTION 62. Section 9 of said chapter 23J, as so appearing, is hereby amended by inserting after the words “renewable energy”, in lines 24, 26, 28, 29, 31, 32, 36, 41 54, 97, 105 and 134, each time they appear, the following words:- and climatetech.

SECTION 63. Said section 9 of said chapter 23J, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by inserting after the words “clean energy”, in lines 52 and 58, each time they appear, the following words:- and climatetech.

SECTION 64. Subsection (d) of said section 9 of said chapter 23J, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 78 to 86, inclusive, the words “industry; (ii) the use of renewable energy by electricity customers in the commonwealth; (iii) public education and training regarding renewable energy including, but not limited to, promoting programs and investments that lead to pathways toward economic self-sufficiency for low- and moderate-income individuals and communities in the clean energy industry; (iv) product and market development; (v) pilot and demonstration projects and other activities designed to increase the use and affordability of renewable energy” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- and climatetech industry; (ii) the use of renewable energy by electricity customers in the commonwealth; (iii) public education and training regarding renewable energy and climatetech, including, but not limited to, promoting programs and