Amendment #503 to H4789
[…] SECTION XX. Section 2(c) of chapter 31 as it appears in the 2020 Official Edition of the General Laws is hereby amended by inserting after the words “section 8 of chapter 31A” in line 55 the following:- or in accordance with the provisions of this chapter.

 

SECTION XX. Section 4 of chapter 31 as it appears in the 2020 Official Edition of the General Laws is hereby amended by striking in lines 12-13, and 27, the phrase “in one or more newspapers” and substituting therefor in both places the phrase “on the websites of the administrator and the commission”.  Section 4 shall further be amended by inserting, immediately after the phrase “send a copy” in line 23, the following:- “, or alternatively transmit the entire revised set of rules via electronic media,”.