Consolidated Amendment "B" to H4789
[…] SECTION 121B. Section 131 of said chapter 112, as appearing in the 2022 Official Edition, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 6 and 7, the words “has passed an examination prepared by the board for this purpose;”.
SECTION 121C. Said section 131 of said chapter 112, as amended by section 121A, is hereby further amended by inserting after the words “educational institution” the following words:- has passed an examination prepared by the board for this purpose.
SECTION 121D. Section 132 of said chapter 112, as appearing in the 2022 Official Edition, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 1 and 2, the words “Examinations for licensed certified social workers, including those in independent clinical practice” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- Examinations for licensed independent clinical social workers.