SENATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  No. 2869
[…] SECTION 209.  Subsection (b) of said section 72 of said chapter 119, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in line 18, the words “their eighteenth birthday”, in line 18, and inserting in place thereof the following words:- the age of criminal majority

SECTION 210. Section 72A of said chapter 119, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 2 and 3, the words “his eighteenth birthday, and is not apprehended until after his nineteenth birthday,” and inserting in place thereof the following words:-

attaining the age of criminal majority, and is not apprehended until after the person’s subsequent birthday.