SENATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  No. 2869
[…] SECTION 192. Said section 58 of said chapter 119, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in lines 97 to 99, inclusive, the words “until such child attains his eighteenth birthday or his nineteenth birthday in the case of a child whose case is disposed of after he has attained his eighteenth birthday” and inserting the following words:- until such child attains their nineteenth birthday or their twentieth birthday in the case of a child whose case is disposed of after they have attained their nineteenth birthday.