SENATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  No. 2869
[…] SECTION 146. Section 38MM of said chapter 63, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in line 28, the word “its” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- the owner’s.

SECTION 147. Said section 38MM of said chapter 63, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in lines 47 and 48, the words “owner’s capital investment in” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- total leasable square footage of.  

SECTION 148. Said section 38MM of said chapter 63, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in lines 48 to 50, inclusive, the words “, in the aggregate with other tenants at the offshore wind facility, not less than 200” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- not less than 50.

SECTION 149. Said chapter 63 is hereby further amended by inserting after section 38MM the following 4 sections:-