SENATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  No. 2869
[…] SECTION 101. Section 20 of chapter 31 of the General Laws, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in line 10 and 11, the words “18 years” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- criminal majority.

SECTION 102. Section 24 of chapter 37 of the General Laws, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in line 14, the words “18 years” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- criminal majority.

SECTION 103. Section 59 of chapter 40 of the General Laws, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 5 and 6, the words “and pursuant to regulations issued by the economic assistance coordinating council established in section 3B of chapter 23A,”.

SECTION 104. Said section 59 of said chapter 40, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out clause (i) and inserting in place thereof the following clause:-

(i) includes a description of the parcels to be included in the agreement;.